LSC Sunfish Fleet
2020 Season
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of September 2

40 total races sailed to date
20 races required for series standing
Best 20 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1John Fishbeck27723
2Jonathon Ahlbrand23940
3Gil Chesbro21722
4Dave Vietti19627
5Keith Hayes13834
6Rob Kent10128
7John Davenport9922
8Lisa Benton9223


The skippers below have not sailed enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 50% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Julie Pierce15
Troy Hale9
Daniel Reid17
Barb Dock-Reser15
Alex Clark7
Alana Harvey2
Gary Marx4
Tony Harkins4
Jeff Willoughby2
Mark Green3
Matt Schram4
274883
442271


Race Results for:

June:   10   17   24  
July:   1   8   15   22   29  
August:   5   12   19   26  
September:   2   9  

June 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Jonathon Ahlbrand111
Dave Vietti223
John Davenport332
Keith Hayes44DNF


June 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Keith Hayes1335
Gil Chesbro24  
Rob Kent3777
Jonathon Ahlbrand4122
John Davenport5643
Dave Vietti6211
Barb Dock-Reser7866
Julie Pierce 554


June 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jonathon Ahlbrand1333
Gil Chesbro2122
John Fishbeck3211
Gary Marx4567
Dave Vietti5644
Keith Hayes6 75
274887 89
John Davenport8456
44227   8


July 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Jonathon Ahlbrand111
Keith Hayes222
Rob Kent334
Barb Dock-Reser445
Julie Pierce  3


July 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


July 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
John Fishbeck121
Gil Chesbro23 
Jonathon Ahlbrand312
Dave Vietti453
Julie Pierce544
Rob Kent676
Keith Hayes765
John Davenport887
Troy Hale911 
Alex ClarkDNF  
Mark GreenDNF9 
Barb Dock-ReserDNF108


July 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jonathon Ahlbrand1223
John Fishbeck2311
Gil Chesbro3132
Rob Kent4455
Matt Schram56  
Lisa Benton6544
Daniel Reid 766
Alex Clark  7 


July 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Jonathon Ahlbrand2243
Gil Chesbro3424
Dave Vietti4332
Troy Hale55 7
Keith Hayes6655
Rob Kent711 6
Julie Pierce8968
Alex Clark98911
Tony Harkins1071012
Lisa Benton111079
Matt Schram1212  
Daniel Reid1313810


August 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
John Fishbeck111
Jonathon Ahlbrand244
Gil Chesbro322
Dave Vietti433
Keith Hayes575
Lisa Benton666
Rob Kent797
Troy Hale810 
Jeff Willoughby95 
Barb Dock-Reser10128
Mark Green 8 
Alex Clark 11 


August 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


August 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
John Fishbeck1 
Gil Chesbro2 
Jonathon Ahlbrand32
Keith Hayes43
Dave Vietti54
Julie Pierce65
Troy Hale76
Daniel Reid87
Lisa Benton91


August 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jonathon Ahlbrand1111
John Davenport2223
Lisa Benton3355
Rob Kent4444
Keith Hayes556 
Daniel Reid6676
Alana Harvey  32


September 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro13  
Dave Vietti2233
Jonathon Ahlbrand3412
John Fishbeck4121
John Davenport5868
Rob Kent6545
Daniel Reid7989
Keith Hayes8657
Lisa Benton9774
Julie Pierce  96
Barb Dock-Reser  1010


September 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
Keith Hayes12
Jonathon Ahlbrand21
Lisa Benton33



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  LSC Calendar

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.