LSC Sunfish Fleet
2019 Season
Results & Standings


Final Series Standings as of September 4

58 total races sailed to date
29 races required for series standing
Best 29 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1John Fishbeck40946
2Jonathon Ahlbrand34046
3Gil Chesbro29931
4Keith Hayes21444
5Bob Miller16438
6Julie Pierce11432
7Andrew McFee8030
8Greg Darby7932


The skippers below have not sailed enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 50% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Dave Vietti23
Dennis Dudley16
Maribeth Fletcher14
Alana Harvey15
John Davenport25
Neil Harrison10
Matt Reicer14
Max Pfund13
Pat Dolan5
Barb Reicer4
William Severin4
Gary Marx4
Michael Johnson3
Charles Little2
Alex Stanewich4
Carol McEdwards1


Race Results for:

May:   22   29  
June:   5   12   19   26  
July:   3   10   17   24   31  
August:   7   14   21   28  
September:   4  

May 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Jonathon Ahlbrand2222
Pat Dolan3DNF  
Maribeth Fletcher4333
Max PfundDNS 44


May 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Jonathon Ahlbrand111
Greg Darby255
Keith Hayes322
Max Pfund464
Andrew McFee536
Julie Pierce 43


June 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jonathon Ahlbrand1232
John Fishbeck2111
Dave Vietti3323
Greg Darby445 
Bob Miller5644
Keith Hayes6565
Max Pfund  76


June 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
Jonathon Ahlbrand12
John Fishbeck21
Dennis Dudley33
Maribeth Fletcher45
Gil Chesbro5DNF
Pat Dolan6DNF
Bob Miller7DNF
Dave Vietti8DNF
Max Pfund94
Julie Pierce10DNF
John Davenport11DNF


June 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1122
Jonathon Ahlbrand2211
Keith Hayes3463
Maribeth Fletcher4334
Max Pfund557 
Andrew McFee6646
Alex Stanewich7887
Julie Pierce 755


June 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Jonathon Ahlbrand2222
Pat Dolan3   
Dennis Dudley4334
Gil Chesbro56  
Dave Vietti6453
Neil Harrison754DSQ
Keith Hayes8765
Greg Darby9996
John Davenport10877
Julie Pierce DNF88


July 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1121
Jonathon Ahlbrand2214
Neil Harrison3332
Julie Pierce4668
Keith Hayes5545
Bob Miller6756
Greg Darby7877
Alana HarveyDNF483


July 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1213
John Fishbeck2121
Jonathon Ahlbrand3342
Bob Miller446 
Keith Hayes5655
Dave Vietti6737
John Davenport7576
Andrew McFee8898
Julie Pierce 984
Greg Darby 1010 


July 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Gil Chesbro113
Dave Vietti242
Jonathon Ahlbrand321
Dennis Dudley454
Bob Miller587
Keith Hayes635
John Davenport778
Greg Darby89 
Julie Pierce 66


July 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
Jonathon Ahlbrand14
Keith Hayes23
Neil Harrison31
Bob Miller42
Greg Darby56
Julie Pierce 5


July 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1224
John Fishbeck2111
Bob Miller3545
Keith Hayes4332
Greg Darby577 
Matt Reicer688 
Julie Pierce 466
Alana Harvey 653


August 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Jonathon Ahlbrand2332
Bob Miller3544
Gil Chesbro4223
Andrew McFee5758
Alana Harvey 465
Matt Reicer 687
Julie Pierce 876


August 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1121
Keith Hayes2687
Jonathon Ahlbrand3232
Gil Chesbro4315
Maribeth Fletcher5546
William Severin681211
Bob Miller77712
Dennis Dudley8494
Andrew McFee9101013
Greg Darby1091114
Alana Harvey  59
Dave Vietti  63
Julie Pierce   8
Matt Reicer   10


August 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Keith Hayes2452
Gil Chesbro3223
Dave Vietti4549
Bob Miller5334
John Davenport6868
Gary Marx7777
Greg Darby8   
Andrew McFee 685
Matt Reicer 996


August 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Keith Hayes1211
John Davenport2435
Andrew McFee3362
Matt Reicer4156
Michael Johnson 543
Julie Pierce  24


September 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1131
Jonathon Ahlbrand2322
Gil Chesbro3213
Greg Darby4677
Barb Reicer591010
Bob Miller6455
John Davenport7799
Andrew McFee881113
Julie Pierce 566
Dennis Dudley 1088
Alana Harvey 1144
Charles Little  1211
Carol McEdwards   12



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  LSC Calendar

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.