LSC Sunfish Fleet
2007 Season
Results & Standings


Provisonal Final Series Standings as of September 5

(20 races are required to qualify; standings are based on best 20 races)

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1John Fishbeck22823
2Jim Fletcher21427
3Neil Harrison18120
4Dave Vietti15723
5Alana Harvey11020
6Michael-Soloman Jost10225
7Julie Pierce8028
 Dennis Dudley8514
 Paul Davis5515
 Thomas Jost5314
 Jonathon Ahlbrand487
 Stephen Wagner3117
 Eddie Fletcher263
 John Quensen2211
 Maribeth Fletcher215
 Adam Pinder52


Race Results for:

May:   23   30  
June:   6   13   20   27  
July:   5   11   18   25  
August:   1   8   15   22   29  
September:   5  

May 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison111No
wind
Jim Fletcher232
Michael-Soloman Jost346
Dave Vietti423
Julie Pierce564
Thomas Jost65DNF
Paul Davis 75


May 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - no wind


June 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1241
Jim Fletcher2134
Dave Vietti3522
Neil Harrison4313
Michael-Soloman Jost5455


June 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - no wind


June 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1112
Julie Pierce2344
Thomas Jost3433
Michael-Soloman Jost4555
Alana Harvey 221


June 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - tstorms threat


July 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck112180 degr
wind
shift!
Dave Vietti2DNF3
Neil Harrison32 
Michael-Soloman Jost435
Adam Pinder56 
Thomas Jost654
Jim Fletcher741


July 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1242
Dave Vietti2333
John Fishbeck3111
Michael-Soloman Jost46105
Jonathon Ahlbrand5424
Paul Davis6956
John Quensen71079
Julie Pierce8597
Dennis Dudley976 
Alana Harvey 888


July 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher1212
Paul Davis2777
Julie Pierce3586
Thomas Jost4368
Dennis Dudley5623
John Quensen6999
Michael-Soloman Jost7454
Stephen Wagner8101010
John Fishbeck 131
Alana Harvey 845


July 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck111No
wind
Eddie Fletcher222
Jonathon Ahlbrand335
Stephen Wagner476
Paul Davis56 
Julie Pierce647
Alana Harvey 54
Jim Fletcher  3


August 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - no wind


August 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher11No wind
Dave Vietti22
Dennis Dudley33
Alana Harvey44
Maribeth Fletcher55
Julie Pierce66
Larry KosterDNF 


August 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dave Vietti1313
Jim Fletcher2132
Alana Harvey3221
Stephen Wagner4455
Julie Pierce 544


August 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher121Lightning,
dying
wind
Neil Harrison232
Maribeth Fletcher354
John Fishbeck413
Dennis Dudley546
Julie Pierce677
Stephen Wagner765
Larry KosterDNF  


August 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - tstorms, rain


September 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Michael-Soloman Jost136No
wind
Jim Fletcher212
John Fishbeck323
Dave Vietti444
Alana Harvey555
Paul Davis679
John Quensen71010
Stephen Wagner898
Dennis Dudley 61
Julie Pierce 87



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  LSC Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.