LSC Sunfish Fleet
2006 Season
Results & Standings


Provisonal Final Series Standings as of September 6

(20 races are required to qualify; standings are based on best 20 races)

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1John Fishbeck23724
2Neil Harrison22743
3Dennis Dudley17045
4Jim Fletcher16322
5Dave Vietti15232
6Alana Harvey12023
7Michael-Soloman Jost8535
8John Quensen6434
9Jamie Rasmussen5520
 Jonathon Ahlbrand6917
 Eddie Fletcher11215
 Paul Davis3012
 Gil Chesbro454
 Larry Koster104
 Sandy Bryson84


Race Results for:

May:   24   31  
June:   7   14   28  
July:   5   12   19   26  
August:   2   9   16   23   30  
September:   6  

May 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jamie Rasmussen111 
Jim Fletcher222 


May 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Dennis Dudley2264
Neil Harrison3356
Dave Vietti4532
Paul Davis5645
Jamie Rasmussen677 
Alana Harvey 423
Michael-Soloman Jost   7


June 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dave Vietti1Wind went bye-bye!
Michael-Soloman Jost2
Jim FletcherDNF
John FishbeckDNF


June 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison112 
Jim Fletcher2   
Dave Vietti321 
Dennis Dudley433 
Michael-Soloman Jost544 
John Quensen 55 
Jamie Rasmussen 66 


June 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1114
Dennis Dudley2343
Michael-Soloman Jost3555
Dave Vietti4231
Alana Harvey5422
John Quensen6666


July 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1113
Neil Harrison2421
Dave Vietti3545
Dennis Dudley4854
Sandy Bryson5799
Jonathon Ahlbrand6387
John Quensen7978
Jim Fletcher 262
Alana Harvey 636


July 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dennis Dudley1222
Neil Harrison2111
John Quensen3333
Jamie Rasmussen444DNF


July 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1431
Jonathon Ahlbrand2544
John Quensen3777
Dave Vietti4223
Michael-Soloman Jost5656
Alana Harvey 165
Jim Fletcher 312


July 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison12DSQ2
Dennis Dudley2335
Michael-Soloman Jost3656
Dave Vietti4544
Eddie Fletcher5413
John Quensen6767
John Fishbeck 121


August 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1121
Dennis Dudley2218
Dave Vietti3334
Michael-Soloman Jost4657
John Quensen5766
Eddie Fletcher 472
Jonathon Ahlbrand 545
Jim Fletcher DNF 3


August 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Eddie Fletcher1111
Dennis Dudley2222
Michael-Soloman Jost3333


August 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Eddie Fletcher1416
John Fishbeck2124
Neil Harrison3561
Michael-Soloman Jost4655
Jim Fletcher5242
Paul Davis6789
Dennis Dudley7337
Jamie Rasmussen8898
Alana Harvey  73


August 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jamie Rasmussen1222
Dennis Dudley 111


August 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1211
Neil Harrison2172
Dennis Dudley3424
Alana Harvey4666
Paul Davis5787
John Quensen6599
Jonathon Ahlbrand7848
Jim Fletcher 333
Michael-Soloman Jost  55


September 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1248
Gil Chesbro2711
Neil Harrison3159
Larry Koster4810DNF
Alana Harvey5674
Dave Vietti64610
Michael-Soloman Jost7996
John Quensen85113
Dennis Dudley 325
Jim Fletcher  32
Jonathon Ahlbrand  87



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  LSC Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.