LSC Sunfish Fleet
2005 Season
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of September 7

(20 races are required to qualify; standings are based on best 20 races)

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1John Fishbeck21829
2Gil Chesbro19140
3Jim Fletcher16726
4Dave Vietti13933
5Maribeth Fletcher13824
6Neil Harrison13542
7Dennis Dudley11129
8Susanna Tellschow7822
9Alana Harvey4721
 Scott Fulbright233
 Marg Clark21


Race Results for:

May:   25  
June:   1   8   15   22  
July:   6   13   27  
August:   3   10   17   24   31  
September:   7  

May 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison133No
wind
Jim Fletcher212
Susanna Tellschow344
Dave Vietti421


June 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1754
Dave Vietti221DSQ
Susanna Tellschow3486
Neil Harrison4543
Scott Fulbright 12 
Jim Fletcher 361
Maribeth Fletcher 632
Alana Harvey 875


June 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1No wind
Maribeth Fletcher2
Susanna Tellschow3
Dave ViettiDNF
Jim FletcherDNF
Scott FulbrightDNF


June 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Susanna Tellschow111 


June 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1141
Gil Chesbro2236
Neil Harrison3422
Dennis Dudley4665
Dave Vietti5554
Susanna Tellschow6777
Maribeth Fletcher6313
Marg Clark8   
Jim FletcherDNFDNF  


July 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dave Vietti155 
Neil Harrison277 
John Fishbeck313 
Dennis Dudley442 
Gil Chesbro521 
Susanna Tellschow664 
Alana Harvey 36 


July 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1243
John Fishbeck211DNF
Neil Harrison3535
Dennis Dudley4352
Maribeth Fletcher 471
Alana Harvey 664
Jim Fletcher  2 


July 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher1211
Neil Harrison2DSQ43
Dennis Dudley3322
Gil ChesbroDSQ13 


August 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher1132
John Fishbeck2 11
Neil Harrison3557
Gil Chesbro4225
Dennis Dudley5463
Maribeth Fletcher6346
Dave Vietti7678
Alana Harvey  84


August 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Gil Chesbro2243
Neil Harrison3434
Jim Fletcher 322
Alana Harvey 555


August 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher113No
wind
Gil Chesbro235
Dave Vietti321
Maribeth Fletcher442
Dennis Dudley554


August 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison188No
wind
Dave Vietti226
Dennis Dudley334
John Fishbeck442
Gil Chesbro513
Jim Fletcher 57
Maribeth Fletcher 61
Alana Harvey 75


August 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1512
Maribeth Fletcher2144
Gil Chesbro3221
Dave Vietti4333
Neil Harrison5455
Alana Harvey 666


September 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1122
John Fishbeck2311
Susanna Tellschow3734
Dennis Dudley4275
Neil Harrison544DSQ
Dave Vietti6653
Alana Harvey 566



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  LSC Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.