LSC Sunfish Fleet
2004 Season
Results & Standings


Provvisional Final Series Standings as of September 8

(20 races are required to qualify; standings are based on best 20 races)

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1John Fishbeck21132
2Jim Fletcher17422
3Gil Chesbro17023
4Neil Harrison12832
5Dave Vietti12527
6Dennis Dudley11925
7Susanna Tellschow7436
 Maribeth Fletcher6316
 Alana Harvey5317
 Paul Davis4219
 Scott Fulbright82
 Marg Crawford33


Race Results for:

May:   26  
June:   2   9   16   23   30  
July:   7   14   21   28  
August:   4   11   18   25  
September:   1   8  

May 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1113
Paul Davis2554
Alana HarveyDNF445
Neil Harrison 226
Dave Vietti 332
Jim Fletcher   1


June 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1111
Dave Vietti2332
Neil Harrison342DNF
Dennis Dudley4243
Paul Davis5565
Maribeth Fletcher  54


June 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dave Vietti122No
races -
no
wind
Neil Harrison241
Jim Fletcher 16
Maribeth Fletcher 34
Alana Harvey 53
Susanna Tellschow 65


June 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher1212
John Fishbeck2121
Neil Harrison3333
Dave Vietti444OCS
Susanna Tellschow5565
Alana Harvey  54


June 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck122No
race -
no
wind
Dave Vietti213
Susanna Tellschow355
Dennis Dudley431
Alana Harvey 44


June 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1112
Neil Harrison2354
Maribeth Fletcher3433
Jim Fletcher4221
Dennis Dudley5545
Susanna Tellschow 6OCS6


July 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Paul Davis244 
Dave Vietti3DNF  
Dennis Dudley422 
Alana Harvey 332
Susanna Tellschow 55 


July 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1412
Gil Chesbro2221
Neil Harrison3654
Dennis Dudley4143
Paul Davis5577
Jim Fletcher 335
Susanna Tellschow 766


July 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro11No
races -
storms
Dave Vietti22
Neil Harrison3DNF
Susanna Tellschow4DNF


July 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


August 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1455
Neil Harrison2633
John Fishbeck3111
Jim Fletcher4226
Maribeth Fletcher5342
Susanna Tellschow6564
Marg Crawford777 


August 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Susanna Tellschow1111


August 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1413
Jim Fletcher2121
Dave Vietti3654
Neil Harrison43 5
Dennis Dudley5246
Paul Davis6787
Susanna Tellschow7568
Gil Chesbro8DSQ32
Maribeth Fletcher9879


August 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1No races -
tornadoes!
Gil Chesbro2
Susanna TellschowDNF
Neil HarrisonDNF


September 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


September 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Alana Harvey2544
Dave Vietti3DNF  
Susanna Tellschow4252
Dennis Dudley 323
Scott Fulbright 43 



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2004 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.