LSC Sunfish Fleet
2003 Season
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of September 3

(standings based on best 20 races)

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Gil Chesbro21427
2John Fishbeck17320
3Dave Vietti14536
4Dennis Dudley13428
5Neil Harrison13434
6Sandy Bryson10323
7Alana Harvey8826
 Jim Fletcher10912
 Maribeth Fletcher6017
 Paul Davis5817
 Pat Dolan354
 Kim Harrison63
 Andrew Harrison54
 Paula White33
 Marge Clark11


Race Results for:

May:   28  
June:   4   11   25  
July:   2   9   16   23   30  
August:   6   13   20   27  
September:   3  

May 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison11  


June 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - bad WX (rain, cold, light winds)


June 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1111
Gil Chesbro22DSQ3
Dave Vietti3422
Neil Harrison4345
Maribeth Fletcher553 
Jim Fletcher   4


June 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1 21
Gil Chesbro2112
Neil Harrison3234
Dave Vietti4365
Sandy Bryson5556
Andrew Harrison6788
Alana Harvey7443
Kim Harrison 677


July 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


July 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1116
Dennis Dudley2435
Sandy Bryson3541
Dave Vietti4253
Maribeth Fletcher5764
Jim FletcherDNF322
Alana HarveyDNF688
Paul Davis  77


July 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Jim Fletcher1121
Gil Chesbro2412
John Fishbeck3236
Neil Harrison4545
Dave Vietti5763
Dennis Dudley6354
Sandy Bryson7687
Alana Harvey 878
Paula White  9 


July 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison112 
Dave Vietti2332
John Fishbeck 211


July 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dave Vietti1534
Neil Harrison2457
Gil Chesbro3111
Sandy Bryson4226
Dennis Dudley5375
Paul Davis6762
Maribeth Fletcher7643


August 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro11  
Alana Harvey25  
Dave Vietti34  
John Fishbeck42  
Neil Harrison53  
Dennis Dudley6   
Marge Clark7   


August 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dave Vietti111 
Gil Chesbro2   
Dennis Dudley325 
Maribeth Fletcher443 
Sandy Bryson532 
Paul Davis666 
Alana Harvey754 


August 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dennis Dudley1235
Neil Harrison2412
Dave Vietti3523
Alana Harvey 151
Maribeth Fletcher 344
Paula White 66 


August 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Pat Dolan1423
Gil Chesbro2262
John Fishbeck3141
Dennis Dudley4516
Sandy Bryson5384
Paul Davis6837
Neil Harrison 658
Alana Harvey 775


September 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Neil Harrison1464
Paul Davis2342
Dennis Dudley3125
Alana Harvey4533
Jim Fletcher 211
Dave Vietti 656



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2003 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Sunfish fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.