LSC Sunfish Fleet
2000 Season Results & Standings


Current Series Standings as of August 30

(standings based on best 20 races)

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Gil Chesbro20935
2John Fishbeck18930
3Dennis Dudley16432
4Sandy Bryson11530
5Neil Harrison8020
6Julie Pierce7922
7Alana Harvey5016
8Laura Harvey4718
9Paul Davis3412
10Jim Fletcher338
11Dave Vietti3112
12Maribeth Fletcher94
13Andrew Harrison85


Race Results for:

May:   31  
June:   7   14   21   28  
July:   5   12   19   26  
August:   2   9   16   23   30  

May 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1211
Dennis Dudley2123
Laura Harvey34  
Neil Harrison4334
Julie Pierce 542


June 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck1123
Dennis Dudley2332
Gil Chesbro3211
Neil Harrison4444
Laura Harvey556 
Dave Vietti6 55
Sandy Bryson7 7DNF


June 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck111Cncld -
ltng
Alana Harvey222
Neil Harrison333
Laura Harvey4DNF 
Andrew Harrison54 


June 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dennis Dudley1111
Paul Davis2222


June 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
John Fishbeck111Cncld -
no
wind
Neil Harrison222
Laura Harvey33 
Andrew Harrison44DNF


July 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1121
Sandy Bryson2214
Laura Harvey344 
Neil Harrison4363
Paul Davis5535
Julie Pierce  52


July 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1211
John Fishbeck2122
Sandy Bryson33 3
Paul Davis4445
Julie Pierce  36
Maribeth Fletcher  DNF4


July 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1113
Dennis Dudley2222
Sandy Bryson3444
Julie Pierce 335
Jim Fletcher  51


July 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dennis Dudley11No races -
no wind?
Gil Chesbro22
Neil Harrison36
Dave Vietti43
Maribeth Fletcher54
Julie Pierce 5


August 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro121No
race -
ltng
Sandy Bryson25 
John Fishbeck332
Dave Vietti465
Jim Fletcher51 
Alana HarveyDNF44
Julie PierceDNF73


August 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1121
Dennis Dudley2212
Sandy Bryson3544
Alana Harvey4455
Dave Vietti566 
Julie Pierce 333
Jim Fletcher  DNF 


August 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro133No
wind
John Fishbeck212
Dennis Dudley324
Sandy Bryson461
Laura Harvey57DNF
Alana Harvey657
Julie Pierce 45
Dave Vietti  6


August 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1152
John Fishbeck2211
Dennis Dudley3443
Sandy Bryson4324
Jim Fletcher 535


August 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dennis Dudley135No
wind
Gil Chesbro211
Sandy Bryson373
Laura Harvey466
Alana Harvey557
Julie Pierce644
John Fishbeck 22


Top of Page |  LSC Fleets Page |  LSC Home Page |  Members Area


If you'd like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the results and standings are updated, then join the mailing list. Simply enter your e-mail address in the box below and then click the 'Join List' button. Your e-mail address will only be used to notify you of updates to this page.