Just after a start in 2010 Regatta
Picture by Stephen Wagner

Click here to read Laser Fleet Captain Doug Carlson's
Report of the Regatta

Results of theLake Lansing Laser Regatta
Held August 28, 2010

Pl Sail # Skipper Subgroup 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 196120 Thomas LaBelle   1 3 2 1 (19) 1 8
2 166958 EJ O Mara   4 4 (6) 2 1 2 13
3 188155 Doug Carlson   (8) 5 1 3 2 5 16
4 196046 Rob Linden   6 2 3 (10) 4 3 18
5 137086 Craig Pearson   3 1 9 (11) 3 6 22
6 155254 Olav Messerschmidt   5 6 4 9 (12) 4 28
7 182917 Ethan Battani Juniors 2 7 10 4 (14) 13 36
8 177190 Bill Coberly   9 (11) 8 5 5 10 37
9 158743 Jim Meyer   7 9 11 (12) 7 9 43
10 168586 Mike Moody   13 13 7 (15) 9 7 49
11 158712 Steve Wiseman   17 15 5 7 (20) 15 59
12 116879 Jerry Best   11 (18) 17 14 10 8 60
13 27630 Brad Kleighe Juniors 10 12 (24) 20 6 14 62
14 161001 Mary Vorel Women 14 (26) 20 6 11 16 67
15 196089 Susanna Tellschow Women 12 10 14 (24) 17 19 72
16 8 Ken Griswold   16 14 (29) 13 15 22 80
17 187376 Jon Oram   (23) 8 19 16 21 17 81
18 158720 Jim Sunstrum   20 25 15 (27) 13 11 84
19 144151 Tom Hutton   21 17 (38\DNF) 17 18 12 85
20 195119 Scott Watkins   (26) 21 12 21 8 24 86
21 156888 Issac Kremers Juniors 18 (24) 13 18 24 21 94
22 184390 Susan Peters Women 22 22 16 8 29 (33) 97
23 9941 Blain Severin   27 19 (28) 19 16 23 104
24 168564 Becca Hallstead Juniors & Women 24 20 18 28 23 (38\DNS) 113
25 166155 Jim Fletcher   (30) 16 25 22 30 25 118
26 129246 Tim Nickels Juniors 25 (28) 27 25 25 18 120
27 174255 Jon Banner   31 (33) 23 23 28 20 125
28 124390 David Williams (L)   15 29 26 30 31 (38\DNS) 131
29 181237 David Griswold Juniors 28 30 22 (33) 26 26 132
30 126255 Tom Hernick   32 27 21 31 (34) 27 138
31 195956 Ron Marshall   19 23 31 34 35 (38\DNF) 142
32 137205 Bob Miller   34 (36) 32 26 22 30 144
33 138935 Chris Strugar-Fritch   29 31 30 (36) 27 28 145
34 154524 Roy Toth   (33) 32 33 32 32 31 160
35 14726 John McEnhill   36 34 (38\DNF) 29 33 32 164
36 7YELLOW Meghan Walter Women (37) 37 34 35 36 29 171
37 26676 Dan Kremers   35 35 35 37 37 (38\DNS) 179

Race Committee Chair: John LeFevre