LSC Lightning Fleet
2014 Season Series
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of September 21

45 total races sailed to date
18 races required for series standing
Best 18 races counted

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Pat Dolan217039
2Blaine Severin182634
3George Siegle180621
4Jonathon Ahlbrand155735
5Gary Marx110723
6Jo McGlew80018


The skippers below have not sailed in enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 40% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Merrick Hurlbutt15
John LeFevre6
Larry Koster9
Scott Watkins6
Mike Moody3


Race Results for:

June:   4   8   15   22   29  
July:   6   13   27  
August:   3   10   17   24   31  
September:   7   14   21  

June 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
George Siegle263
Jonathon Ahlbrand352
Merrick Hurlbutt424
Blaine Severin535
Gary Marx646


June 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
George Siegle225
Blaine Severin332
Jonathon Ahlbrand454
John LeFevre563
Gary Marx646


June 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin1  
Pat Dolan232
Gary Marx343
Merrick Hurlbutt424
George SiegleDNF11
Jonathon AhlbrandDNF  


June 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
John LeFevre232
Jonathon Ahlbrand323
Scott Watkins444


June 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin123
Pat Dolan234
George Siegle311
Gary Marx445
Scott Watkins552
Jonathon Ahlbrand66 


July 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan114
Merrick Hurlbutt221
Gary Marx342
Jonathon Ahlbrand433


July 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle112
Pat Dolan231
Blaine Severin323
Merrick Hurlbutt445
Larry Koster556
Jonathon Ahlbrand664


July 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin121
George Siegle233
Jonathon Ahlbrand312
Larry Koster44DNF


August 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
George Siegle231
Jo McGlew364
Blaine Severin423
Jonathon Ahlbrand546
Merrick Hurlbutt655


August 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Jo McGlew231
Jonathon Ahlbrand3  
Blaine Severin423


August 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Gary Marx231
Jo McGlew323


August 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Jonathon Ahlbrand113
Pat Dolan241
Blaine Severin322
Larry Koster434
Jo McGlew555


August 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin132
Jonathon Ahlbrand211
Mike Moody323


September 7

Skipper Race 1
Pat Dolan1
Blaine Severin2
Jo McGlew3
Jonathon Ahlbrand4


September 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin125
Pat Dolan231
Jonathon Ahlbrand314
Gary Marx442
Jo McGlew553


September 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
Pat Dolan11
Blaine Severin23
Gary Marx32
Jo McGlew44



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2014 Calendar

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.