LSC Lightning Fleet
2009 Full Season Series
Results & Standings


Final Series Standings as of October 4

66 total races sailed to date
26 races required for series standing
Best 26 races counted

Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Pat Dolan315557
2Mike Moody285347
3Jonathon Ahlbrand254248
4Blaine Severin231133
5Merrick Hurlbutt185827
6Larry Koster136639


The skippers below have not sailed in enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 40% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Jim Fletcher17
John LeFevre15
Ron Marshall5
Brad Kleihege8
Damien Sheppard5
George Siegle3
Tom Hutton3
Susanna Tellschow2
Christa Betts3
Scott Watkins3
John Kolstoe2
Cassie Guarino3


Race Results for:

April:   19  
May:   3   7   17   24   31  
June:   7   21  
July:   5   12   19   26  
August:   2   9   16   23   30  
September:   6   13   20   27  
October:   4  

April 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody133
Pat Dolan211
Jonathon Ahlbrand322
Brad KleihegeDNF44


May 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan113
Mike Moody235
Merrick Hurlbutt344
Brad Kleihege452
Jonathon Ahlbrand521


May 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody121
Pat Dolan234
Jonathon Ahlbrand343
Jim Fletcher412


May 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody111
Blaine Severin223
Larry Koster332


May 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody122
Merrick Hurlbutt231
Blaine Severin35DSQ
Larry Koster414
Jim Fletcher543


May 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Jonathon Ahlbrand122
Pat Dolan211
Jim Fletcher36 
Blaine Severin443
Merrick Hurlbutt534
Mike Moody65DSQ


June 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody124
Blaine Severin241
Pat Dolan313
Merrick Hurlbutt432
Jonathon Ahlbrand555


June 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan151
Mike Moody222
George Siegle344
Blaine Severin415
Jim Fletcher576
Larry Koster66DNF
Jonathon Ahlbrand733


July 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody121
Merrick Hurlbutt235
Damien Sheppard362
Jonathon Ahlbrand454
Pat Dolan513
Larry Koster646


July 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Blaine Severin242
Jonathon Ahlbrand323
Ron Marshall4  
Larry Koster53DNF
Damien Sheppard 54


July 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Mike Moody246
Blaine Severin331
Christa Betts465
Larry Koster553
Jonathon Ahlbrand624


July 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody112
Blaine Severin234
Pat Dolan321
Larry Koster443


August 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin114
Pat Dolan221
Larry Koster345
Jonathon Ahlbrand433
Merrick Hurlbutt552


August 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Jim Fletcher232
John LeFevre323


August 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody132
Pat Dolan221
John LeFevre343
Merrick Hurlbutt41DNF


August 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody132
Pat Dolan221
John LeFevre343
Larry Koster454
Jim Fletcher565
Tom Hutton616


August 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan11DNF
Blaine Severin221
Mike Moody33DNF
Jonathon Ahlbrand442
John LeFevre563
Larry Koster654


September 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Jonathon Ahlbrand111
Ron Marshall222
Larry Koster33 
Cassie Guarino  DNF


September 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Ron Marshall2  
Jonathon Ahlbrand321
Larry Koster4  
Scott Watkins535
John Kolstoe 4 
Cassie Guarino 54
Mike Moody  3


September 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Merrick Hurlbutt122
Pat Dolan231
Brad Kleihege3  
Jonathon Ahlbrand414
John Kolstoe 4 
Mike Moody  3


September 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan134
Jonathon Ahlbrand261
Blaine Severin372
Mike Moody425
Larry Koster547
Merrick Hurlbutt613
John LeFevre756


October 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Jonathon Ahlbrand232
Susanna Tellschow32 
Larry Koster444
Brad Kleihege  3



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2009 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.