LSC Lightning Fleet
2006 Half Season Series
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of October 8

33 total races sailed to date
Best 21 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Pat Dolan242825
2Blaine Severin180924
3Mike Moody161615
4Larry Koster154718
5Jonathon Ahlbrand135130
6Jim Fletcher128317
7Merrick Hurlbutt124518
8Neil Harrison122922
9Susanna Tellschow115024
10John LeFevre4859
11Chris Miller2743
12Eddie Fletcher1623
13Bill Davidson1503
14Scott Watkins1263
15Tom Vickers1251
16Gil Chesbro1251


Race Results for:

April:   23   30  
May:   28  
June:   4   11  
July:   16  
August:   13   20   27  
September:   3  
October:   8  

April 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan1 1
Jonathon Ahlbrand223
Neil Harrison332
Chris Miller 1 


April 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Larry Koster153
Pat Dolan211
John LeFevre345
Blaine Severin434
Merrick Hurlbutt522
Neil Harrison66 


May 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan121
Merrick Hurlbutt233
Mike Moody314
Neil Harrison452
Jonathon Ahlbrand565
Susanna Tellschow646


June 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan131
Larry Koster212
Susanna Tellschow346
Blaine Severin453
Scott Watkins568
Jim Fletcher685
Neil Harrison724
Jonathon Ahlbrand877


June 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan1 4
Jim Fletcher245
Blaine Severin311
Larry Koster466
Susanna Tellschow573
Jonathon Ahlbrand657
Neil Harrison732
Chris Miller 2 


July 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody132
Merrick Hurlbutt243
Jim Fletcher32 
Larry Koster461
Neil Harrison574
Blaine Severin615
Jonathon Ahlbrand757
Susanna Tellschow886


August 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody114
Merrick Hurlbutt275
Larry Koster332
Pat Dolan446
Susanna Tellschow599
Jonathon Ahlbrand628
Blaine Severin751
Eddie Fletcher883
Neil Harrison967


August 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan132
Mike Moody241
Jim Fletcher314
Blaine Severin463
Merrick Hurlbutt577
Susanna Tellschow688
Jonathon Ahlbrand725
John LeFevre856


August 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan11 
Jim Fletcher223
Jonathon Ahlbrand351
Blaine Severin472
Susanna Tellschow547
John LeFevre634
Merrick Hurlbutt766
Chris Miller  5


September 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody131
Pat Dolan21DSQ
Jonathon Ahlbrand343
Neil Harrison4 2
Bill Davidson524


October 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Susanna Tellschow122
Larry Koster263
Pat Dolan3  
Blaine Severin434
Jonathon Ahlbrand545
Jim Fletcher656
Gil Chesbro 1 
Tom Vickers  1



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2006 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.