LSC Lightning Fleet
2005 Half Season Series
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of October 2

36 total races sailed to date
Best 21 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Pat Dolan247329
2Mike Moody216424
3Blaine Severin164324
4Merrick Hurlbutt127718
5Larry Koster82617
6John LeFevre71618
7Jim Fletcher60410
8Neil Harrison57515
9Chris Miller4975
10Susanna Tellschow40912
11Debra Hart3533
12George Siegle2002
13Gil Chesbro1802
14Scott Watkins1082


Race Results for:

May:   5   22  
June:   5   12  
JuLY:   7   24  
August:   7   21   28  
September:   11   18  
October:   2  

May 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin134
Pat Dolan213
George Siegle 21
Jim Fletcher 42


May 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin114
Pat Dolan2OCS1
Mike Moody322
John LeFevre433


June 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody123
Pat Dolan212
Merrick Hurlbutt331
Larry Koster44DNF
Neil Harrison5OCS4
John LeFevre655
Jim FletcherDNF  


June 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan124
Mike Moody211
Blaine Severin353
Merrick Hurlbutt432
Larry Koster546
Neil Harrison665


July 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Merrick Hurlbutt253
Blaine Severin324
Mike Moody432
John LeFevre545


July 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Mike Moody2DNF1
Blaine Severin323
John LeFevre435
Neil Harrison544


August 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Neil Harrison144
Pat Dolan211
Blaine Severin332
Susanna Tellschow423


August 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan122
Debra Hart211
Susanna Tellschow3DNFDNF
Merrick Hurlbutt433
John LeFevre554
Neil Harrison645


August 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Mike Moody232
Larry Koster346
John LeFevre478
Blaine Severin523
Merrick Hurlbutt664
Susanna Tellschow787
Jim Fletcher 55


September 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Chris Miller12 
Larry Koster232
Jim Fletcher313
Gil Chesbro  1


September 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody133
Chris Miller21 
Scott Watkins35 
Larry Koster4DNF 
Susanna Tellschow544
Jim Fletcher 22
Pat Dolan  1


October 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody111
Chris Miller2  
Larry Koster345
Merrick Hurlbutt452
Blaine Severin524
Gil Chesbro 3 
Pat Dolan  3



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2005 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.