LSC Lightning Fleet
2004 Half Season Series
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of October 10

36 total races sailed to date
Best 21 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Pat Dolan264533
2Mike Moody232630
3George Siegle204126
4Blaine Severin136319
5Neil Harrison115921
6Larry Koster96719
7Merrick Hurlbutt95514
8Terry Kleiman83913
9John LeFevre77821
10Jim Fletcher5697
11Ron Marshall5349
12Don Baron41418
13Gil Chesbro1111
14Susanna Tellschow531
15Tom Rasmussen402
16Eddie Fletcher301


Race Results for:

April:   25  
May:   6   23  
June:   13   27  
July:   8   25  
August:   8   22  
September:   5   19  
October:   10  

April 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan121
Mike Moody21DNF
Blaine Severin333
George Siegle44DNF
John LeFevre552
Neil Harrison664


May 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan121
Blaine Severin253
George Siegle344
Neil Harrison467
Mike Moody512
John LeFevre675
Terry Kleiman 36


May 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle132
Pat Dolan211
Terry Kleiman324
Blaine Severin44 
Don Baron5  
John LeFevre653


June 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle133
Pat Dolan221
Mike Moody314
Terry Kleiman452
Neil Harrison565
John LeFevre646
Ron Marshall7  
Tom Rasmussen88 
Don Baron978
Eddie Fletcher  7


June 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan11DSQ
Merrick Hurlbutt253
Blaine Severin37 
Mike MoodyOCS44
Larry KosterOCS62
Terry KleimanOCS31
George Siegle 25


July 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan124
Mike Moody211
George Siegle333
John LeFevre465
Neil Harrison556
Jim Fletcher642


July 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody144
Pat Dolan211
Merrick Hurlbutt355
Larry Koster422
Neil Harrison533
John LeFevre677
Don Baron766


August 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody121
Blaine Severin235
Pat Dolan313
Ron Marshall452
Don Baron566
Larry Koster644


August 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan124
Blaine Severin235
Mike Moody3DNF2
George Siegle411
Neil Harrison543
Larry Koster66 
Ron Marshall75 
John LeFevre886
Don Baron977


September 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Larry Koster24 
Neil Harrison332
Merrick Hurlbutt423
Don Baron554


September 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Jim Fletcher225
George Siegle352
Mike Moody443
Merrick Hurlbutt574
Ron Marshall636
Larry Koster767
Terry Kleiman 88


October 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody134
Gil Chesbro2  
Merrick Hurlbutt32 
George Siegle413
Blaine Severin541
Don Baron67 
Larry Koster765
Susanna Tellschow 5 
Jim Fletcher  2



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2004 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.