LSC Lightning Fleet
2003 Season
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of October 12

66 total races sailed to date
26 races required for series standing
Best 26 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Pat Dolan344856
2Mike Moody328948
3George Siegle291735
4Blaine Severin239937
5Terry Kleiman225040
6Ron Marshall207442
7Larry Koster189832
8John LeFevre147939
9Merrick Hurlbutt136128
10Don Baron80431


The skippers below have not sailed in enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 40% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Neil Harrison22
Jim Fletcher16
Bob Hill2
Eddie Fletcher2
Bob Miller1
Gil Chesbro1
Corey Schoenherr3
Bob Brook3
Lisa Winters1
Lori Katz1
AnnaMarie Hamilton3
Doug Carlson1
Gary Marx1


Race Results for:

April:   27  
May:   4   8   18   25  
June:   1   8   15   22   29  
July:   6   13   20   27   31  
August:   10   17   24   31  
September:   7   14   21   28  
October:   5   12  

April 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Larry Koster153
Pat Dolan242
Terry Kleiman336
Blaine Severin425
George Siegle511
Corey Schoenherr688
John LeFevre767
Neil Harrison874
Merrick Hurlbutt99 


May 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan131
Mike Moody212
George Siegle323
Neil Harrison445
John LeFevre56 
Ron Marshall654
Don Baron776
Blaine Severin  7


May 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
George Siegle11
Mike Moody23
Pat Dolan32
Blaine Severin47
Terry Kleiman55
John LeFevre66
Don Baron74


May 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody121
Pat Dolan233
George Siegle312
Ron Marshall457
Larry Koster546
Terry Kleiman664
Don Baron775
Merrick Hurlbutt888


May 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody12No
race -
no
wind
Ron Marshall24
John LeFevre33
Blaine Severin41
Gary Marx5 
Don Baron65


June 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Blaine Severin222
Terry Kleiman34 
John LeFevre433
Don Baron55 


June 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin135
Pat Dolan212
Mike Moody321
Terry Kleiman45 
George Siegle543
John LeFevre666
Doug Carlson  4


June 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan122
Mike Moody211
George Siegle333
Larry Koster468
Terry Kleiman585
Neil Harrison644
Ron Marshall777
Blaine Severin856
Jim Fletcher  9


June 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Ron Marshall253
Blaine Severin334
Mike Moody442
Jim Fletcher565
Larry Koster62 
John LeFevre786
Neil Harrison8  
Don Baron97 


June 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Mike Moody243
George Siegle321
Don Baron4DNF5
Jim Fletcher5DNF 
Blaine Severin654
Merrick Hurlbutt73 


July 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


July 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
No races - no wind


July 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Mike Moody221
Larry Koster35DNF
Don Baron463
Jim Fletcher53 
George Siegle645
John LeFevre774
Eddie Fletcher  6


July 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan121
Terry Kleiman232
Mike Moody313
John LeFevre457
Jim Fletcher564
Ron Marshall686
Larry Koster778
Don Baron899
Neil Harrison945


July 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan133
Blaine Severin222
Mike Moody311
Neil Harrison467
John LeFevre576
Jim Fletcher698
Terry Kleiman755
Ron Marshall844
Bob Brook989
Don Baron101010


August 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall143
Terry Kleiman224
Pat Dolan311
Mike Moody432


August 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Mike Moody222
Merrick Hurlbutt339
Jim Fletcher45 
Ron Marshall585
Larry Koster676
John LeFevre798
Blaine Severin847
Terry Kleiman965
Eddie Fletcher  3


August 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan121
Mike Moody213
Larry Koster33 
Merrick Hurlbutt462
Ron Marshall556
John LeFevre675
Terry Kleiman7  
Don Baron887
Lisa Winters 4 
Lori Katz  4


August 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan14No
wind
Mike Moody21
Blaine Severin32
Bob Hill43
Larry Koster56
Don Baron65


September 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Ron Marshall222
Merrick Hurlbutt333


September 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle112
Larry Koster2DNF 
Merrick Hurlbutt333
Ron Marshall4  
Pat DolanDSQ21


September 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan115
Mike Moody231
Terry Kleiman367
George Siegle424
Ron Marshall552
Merrick Hurlbutt698
Blaine Severin773
Larry Koster849
Neil Harrison986


September 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan1  
Larry Koster243
Terry Kleiman315
Merrick Hurlbutt431
Ron Marshall556
John LeFevre664
Gil Chesbro 2 
Bob Miller  2


October 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Ron Marshall234
Terry Kleiman323
Merrick Hurlbutt442
AnnaMarie Hamilton555


October 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Terry Kleiman145
Blaine Severin253
John LeFevre336
Pat Dolan411
Mike Moody522
Neil Harrison664



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2003 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.