LSC Lightning Fleet
2002 Season
Results & Standings


Provisional Final Series Standings as of October 20

66 total races sailed to date
26 races required for series standing
Best 26 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1George Siegle316743
2Mike Moody315649
3Pat Dolan306645
4Ron Marshall264038
5Blaine Severin216630
6Neil Harrison148639
7John LeFevre114334
8Jim Ault107726
9Don Baron92433


The skippers below have not sailed in enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 40% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Terry Kleiman14
Larry Koster16
Matt Dahline6
Scott Watkins7
Stacy Kotecki4
Doug Carlson3
Bob Chronister9
Gary Marx2
Gil Chesbro1
Bob Miller3
AnnaMarie Hamilton1
Tom Rasmussen1


Race Results for:

April:   21   28  
May:   5   19   26  
June:   2   9   16   23   27  
July:   7   14   28  
August:   4   11   18   25  
September:   1   15   22   29  
October:   6   20  

April 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle112
Mike Moody233
Pat Dolan321
Blaine Severin445
Don Baron566
Neil Harrison654


April 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan1DNFNo
race -
bad
WX
George Siegle21
Mike Moody3DNF
Don Baron42
Neil HarrisonDNF 


May 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody111
Pat Dolan224
George Siegle333
Matt Dahline452
Neil Harrison566
Ron Marshall645
Don Baron797
Jim Ault889
Bob Chronister978


May 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle132
Mike Moody211
Pat Dolan32 
Neil Harrison45 
Don BaronDNF43
Stacy Kotecki  4


May 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody123
Pat Dolan21 
Jim Ault345
Don Baron466
Neil Harrison534
John LeFevre652
Gary Marx  1


June 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall132
George Siegle211
Blaine Severin323
John LeFevre44 
Bob Chronister5DNF 
Don Baron 54


June 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan11No
wind
Terry Kleiman24
John LeFevre3 
George Siegle42
Ron Marshall53
Neil Harrison65
Jim Ault76
Bob ChronisterDNF 


June 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Mike Moody222
Pat Dolan33 
Neil Harrison444
John LeFevre555
Gary Marx  3


June 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody142
George Siegle231
Blaine Severin314
Ron Marshall423
Bob Chronister557
John LeFevre675
Jim Ault766


June 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody114
George Siegle221
Blaine Severin33 
Pat Dolan442
Ron Marshall555
Scott Watkins6  
John LeFevre776
Terry Kleiman 63


July 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall132
Larry Koster26 
Mike Moody313
Pat Dolan42 
Neil Harrison545
Don Baron676
John LeFevre787
Jim Ault854
Stacy Kotecki  1


July 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan18 
Mike Moody211
Ron Marshall326
Blaine Severin432
George Siegle544
Neil Harrison675
Don Baron799
Jim Ault8108
Larry Koster96 
John LeFevre1057
Stacy Kotecki  3


July 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Blaine Severin252
Pat Dolan323
Terry Kleiman444
Neil Harrison535
John LeFevre666
Don Baron777


August 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall124
Matt Dahline233
Mike Moody34 
Pat Dolan412
Don Baron555
Scott Watkins  1


August 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan112
Ron Marshall233
Terry Kleiman32 
Don Baron454
Neil Harrison545
Gil Chesbro  1


August 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody1  
Pat Dolan211
Blaine Severin334
Ron Marshall443
John LeFevre555
Neil Harrison6DNF6
Terry Kleiman 2 
Scott Watkins  2


August 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle123
Mike Moody245
Pat Dolan312
Blaine Severin454
Terry Kleiman59 
Ron Marshall661
Larry Koster736
John LeFevre889
Jim Ault978
Scott Watkins  7


September 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall111
Larry Koster253
Jim Ault322
Neil Harrison444
Bob Miller535


September 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Doug Carlson132
Ron Marshall223
Mike Moody311
Blaine Severin455
Larry Koster544
Don Baron66 


September 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan11No
wind
Mike Moody23
Terry Kleiman32
Neil Harrison44


September 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle121
Mike Moody212
Pat Dolan333
Larry Koster454
John LeFevre5  
Tom Rasmussen 4 
Blaine Severin  5


October 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody122
George Siegle211
John LeFevre334
Jim Ault453
Neil Harrison54 
Pat Dolan  DNF


October 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Mike Moody22DNF
Pat Dolan3  
Blaine Severin433
Scott WatkinsDNFDNF4
Stacy Kotecki 4 
AnnaMarie Hamilton  2


Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2002 Calendar |  Members Area


Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.