LSC Lightning Fleet
2001 Season Results & Standings


Final Series Standings as of October 14

61 total races sailed to date
24 races required for series standing
Best 24 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Mike Moody311446
2George Siegle308338
3Pat Dolan273844
4Blaine Severin229044
5Ron Marshall226534
6Larry Koster201825
7Neil Harrison118930
8John LeFevre106924
9Laura Harvey96328
10Don Baron92032


The skippers below have not sailed in enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 40% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Terry Kleiman14
Gary Marx7
Jim Ault17
Bob Hill3
Stacy Kotecki2
Scott Watkins2
Ann Siegle1
Gil Chesbro1
Bob Miller3
David Vietti3
Helio Vogel2
AnnaMarie Hamilton1
Doug Carlson1
Scott Schopieray1
Ken Knight1
Julie Pierce1


Race Results for:

April:   22   29
May:   6   20   27  
June:   3   10   17   21  
July:   1   8   15   22   29  
August:   5   9   16  
September   2   16   23   30  
October   7   14  

April 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan1  
Blaine Severin2  
Doug Carlson3  
Bob Hill4  
Laura Harvey5  


April 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody131
Pat Dolan213
George Siegle354
Terry Kleiman476
Ron Marshall565
Blaine Severin622
Neil Harrison747
John LeFevre888
Laura Harvey99 


May 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody113
Pat Dolan221
Terry Kleiman332
Ron Marshall4DNF4
Blaine Severin545
Don Baron656


May 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Blaine Severin264
Terry Kleiman32 
Mike Moody452
Ron Marshall573
Pat Dolan64 
Larry Koster73DNF
Don Baron886
Laura Harvey9105
Neil Harrison109DNF
Gary Marx  7
Helio Vogel  OCS


May 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan1No wind
Mike Moody2
Laura Harvey3
John LeFevre4
Larry KosterDNF
Neil HarrisonDNF


June 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan13 
Mike Moody211
Ron Marshall322
Don Baron445
Gary Marx  3
John LeFevre  4


June 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle111
Mike Moody242
Blaine Severin325
Pat Dolan43 
Laura Harvey553
John LeFevre666
Gary Marx  4


June 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody112
George Siegle223
Larry Koster334
Pat Dolan44 
Ron Marshall581
Neil Harrison668
Blaine Severin755
Don Baron877
Jim Ault 9 
Laura Harvey 10 
Bob Miller  6


June 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody12 
George Siegle21 
Pat Dolan33 
Blaine Severin44 
Jim Ault56 
John LeFevre65 


July 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle1OCS1
Mike Moody2OCSDNF
Pat Dolan322
John LeFevre445
Neil Harrison55 
Blaine Severin634
Don Baron76 
Terry Kleiman81 
Helio Vogel  3


July 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody16 
George Siegle23 
Blaine Severin34 
Larry Koster45 
Ron Marshall52 
Neil Harrison67 
Pat Dolan71 
John LeFevre8  
Laura Harvey9  


July 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Blaine Severin153
Mike Moody211
Larry Koster332
Ron Marshall444
Don Baron567
Bob Miller6  
John LeFevre785
Jim Ault876
Gary Marx 28


July 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle121
Mike Moody21 
Larry Koster37 
Ron Marshall46 
Terry Kleiman55 
Pat Dolan6  
Blaine Severin733
Jim Ault887
Gary Marx 4 
Stacy Kotecki  2
Bob Hill  4
Scott Schopieray  5
Ken Knight  6


July 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall1No wind
Scott Watkins2
Pat Dolan3
Neil Harrison4
Laura Harvey5


August 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall131
Pat Dolan2  
George Siegle212
Laura Harvey344
Terry Kleiman45 
John LeFevre57 
Jim Ault66DNS
Gary Marx 2 
Scott Watkins  3


August 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle131
Pat Dolan212
John LeFevre343
Larry Koster42 
Blaine Severin554
David Vietti665
Laura Harvey77DNF


August 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Pat Dolan111
Blaine Severin222
Laura Harvey33DNF


September 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody111
Blaine Severin24 
Larry Koster354
Pat Dolan433
George Siegle522
Don Baron676
Neil Harrison765
Jim Ault888
Julie Pierce  7


September 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ron Marshall143
Pat Dolan227
George Siegle311
Mike Moody462
Larry Koster536
Laura Harvey655
Neil Harrison784
Don Baron878


September 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody111
Larry Koster223
Pat Dolan332
Ron Marshall444
Blaine Severin556
Neil Harrison665
Don Baron777


September 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody112
Pat Dolan2 3
Ron Marshall32 
Don Baron434
Jim Ault 45
Bob Miller 5 
Bob Hill  1


October 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
George Siegle112
Mike Moody231
Blaine Severin323
Neil Harrison444
Don Baron555


October 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Ann Siegle1  
Blaine Severin2  
AnnaMarie Hamilton3  
Neil Harrison444
Laura Harvey555
Gil Chesbro 1 
Stacy Kotecki 2 
John LeFevre 33
George Siegle  1
Pat Dolan  2


Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2001 Calendar |  Members Area


Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Lightning fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.