LSC Laser Fleet
2019 Season
Results & Standings


Final Series Standings as of September 4

58 total races sailed to date
29 races required for series standing
Best 29 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Steve Varnum450152
2Olav Messerschmidt444043
3Hugh Blaxill431645
4Mike Moody427047
5Dillon McCormick410141
6Lars Peereboom376457
7Scott Watkins371451
8Susanna Tellschow344637
9Timothy Dickey341036
10Allie Siarto145530
11John McEnhill126845


The skippers below have not sailed enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 50% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Scott Petritz22
Jo McGlew22
Erik Nelson27
Gary Marx23
George Siegle12
Drew Kovalchick18
Susan Peters25
Andrew Eriksen28
Taylor Keller18
Jeff Siarto24
Blaine Severin8
Max Pfund9
David Stattleman19
Daniel Bazin15
Michael Kovalchick7
Ben Arnold6
Conner Baker4
Wayne Loescher2
Matt Reicer2
Andrew McFee3
Michael Johnson1
Jamie Kahler3
Daniel ?2
Kyle Clark2


Race Results for:

May:   22   29  
June:   5   12   19   26  
July:   3   10   17   24   31  
August:   7   14   21   28  
September:   4  

May 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dillon McCormick1354
Olav Messerschmidt2111
Timothy Dickey3877
Steve Varnum4235
Scott Watkins5788
Gary Marx6999
Mike Moody7543
Scott Petritz8426
Lars Peereboom9662
Jeff Siarto101010DNF
Daniel Bazin11111110


May 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Steve Varnum152
Olav Messerschmidt211
Dillon McCormick387
Hugh Blaxill424
Lars Peereboom563
Susanna Tellschow635
Scott Watkins748
John McEnhill81212
Scott Petritz9710
Jo McGlew1096
Gary Marx11109
Allie Siarto121311
Daniel Bazin131113
Andrew Eriksen 1414


June 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Hugh Blaxill146 
Steve Varnum233 
Dillon McCormick311 
Olav Messerschmidt462 
Lars Peereboom5DNF83
Scott Watkins655 
Timothy Dickey71092
Mike Moody8841
Jo McGlew9911 
Erik Nelson1011136
Susanna Tellschow1127 
Gary Marx127124
Ben Arnold13DNF  
Andrew Eriksen1412158
Jeff Siarto15DNF169
Michael Kovalchick161414 
Conner Baker1715185
Allie Siarto18DNF  
John McEnhill 13107
Michael Johnson  17 


June 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
Steve Varnum12
Hugh Blaxill26
Timothy Dickey310
Olav Messerschmidt44
Dillon McCormick513
Lars Peereboom67
Susanna Tellschow73
Scott Watkins81
Jo McGlew95
Mike Moody108
Allie Siarto119
Susan Peters1211
Andrew Eriksen1315
John McEnhill1414
Gary Marx1517
Drew Kovalchick1616
Wayne Loescher1718
Michael Kovalchick1812
Daniel ?1919


June 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Olav Messerschmidt1238
Lars Peereboom2374
Hugh Blaxill3683
Mike Moody4852
Steve Varnum5161
Susanna Tellschow6445
Scott Watkins7727
Timothy Dickey8516
Susan Peters910910
John McEnhill10111112
Jeff Siarto11121211
Allie Siarto129109


June 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Hugh Blaxill1233
Steve Varnum2441
Mike Moody3312
Timothy Dickey465 
Drew Kovalchick510811
Ben Arnold6910 
Olav Messerschmidt7526
Gary Marx8898
Susan Peters9   
John McEnhill10131210
Lars Peereboom11164
Andrew Eriksen1211119
David Stattleman13141412
Susanna Tellschow 775
Max Pfund 12137


July 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Steve Varnum1122
Timothy Dickey2310 
Hugh Blaxill3211
Lars Peereboom4535
Scott Watkins5653
Jo McGlew646DNF
Blaine Severin7944
Max Pfund8898
Susan Peters91111 
Daniel Bazin101086
John McEnhill11777


July 10

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Steve Varnum1651
Olav Messerschmidt2318
Timothy Dickey378 
Scott Watkins4594
Dillon McCormick5169
Hugh Blaxill6243
Drew Kovalchick7131413
Lars Peereboom88310
Susanna Tellschow910105
Blaine Severin10121212
Mike Moody11922
Allie Siarto1214117
Erik Nelson13111311
David Stattleman14161615
John McEnhill15151514
George Siegle16476


July 17

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Mike Moody131
Timothy Dickey28 
Hugh Blaxill354
Dillon McCormick425
Steve Varnum597
Scott Watkins668
Olav Messerschmidt712
Allie Siarto8109
Gary Marx913 
John McEnhill101211
Ben Arnold11  
Andrew McFee121412
Lars Peereboom 46
Susanna Tellschow 73
Michael Kovalchick 1110
David Stattleman  13


July 24

Skipper Race 1 Race 2
Dillon McCormick14
Lars Peereboom22
Jo McGlew35
Mike Moody41
Hugh Blaxill56
Max Pfund67
Steve Varnum73
Susan Peters88
John McEnhill99
Andrew Eriksen1010
David Stattleman1111


July 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Scott Watkins1347
Lars Peereboom2653
Susanna Tellschow3164
Olav Messerschmidt4535
Hugh Blaxill5471
Jo McGlew6722
Mike Moody7216
Jeff Siarto8121113
Erik Nelson9888
Susan Peters10111312
David Stattleman11141011
Andrew Eriksen12131410
Drew Kovalchick13999
John McEnhill14151214
Daniel Bazin15101515
Jamie Kahler1616DNF 


August 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Steve Varnum1622
Hugh Blaxill2148
Scott Petritz3361
Dillon McCormick4253
Mike Moody5414
Lars Peereboom691010
Scott Watkins7897
Erik Nelson81189
Susanna Tellschow9576
Susan Peters10101111
Taylor Keller11131212
John McEnhill12141313
Timothy Dickey13735
Jeff Siarto14121414


August 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody1241
George Siegle2682
Dillon McCormick3793
Scott Watkins4956
Jo McGlew51078
Hugh Blaxill63110
Allie Siarto7121011
Lars Peereboom8111212
Steve Varnum9564
Drew Kovalchick108119
Jeff Siarto11151516
Andrew Eriksen12141314
Taylor Keller13131413
Kyle Clark14DNF  
Scott Petritz 125
Timothy Dickey 437
Susan Peters   15


August 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Dillon McCormick1514
Lars Peereboom2336
Hugh Blaxill3241
Scott Petritz4115
Scott Watkins5752
Mike Moody6869
Olav Messerschmidt71077
Steve Varnum86 3
Taylor Keller9910 
John McEnhill10111212
Allie Siarto11121111
Andrew Eriksen12DNF  
Susanna Tellschow 488
Erik Nelson 13910
Susan Peters  13 


August 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle1456
Scott Petritz2644
Dillon McCormick3761
Timothy Dickey4595
Scott Watkins5319
Steve Varnum6222
Olav Messerschmidt7133
Lars Peereboom8878
David Stattleman9111210
Allie Siarto10   
Erik Nelson11910DNF
Taylor Keller 101111
Susanna Tellschow  87


September 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Olav Messerschmidt1113
Steve Varnum2221
Dillon McCormick3544
Scott Watkins4875
Erik Nelson541010
Mike Moody6332
Lars Peereboom7668
John McEnhill8141214
Taylor Keller991411
Gary Marx101089
Andrew Eriksen11111112
Susanna Tellschow 756
Allie Siarto 1297
Susan Peters 131315
Matt Reicer  1513



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  LSC Calendar

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Laser fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.