LSC Laser Fleet
2008 Season
Results & Standings


Final Series Standings as of Septmeber 3

42 total races sailed to date
21 races required for series standing
Best 21 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Doug Carlson318336
2Mike Moody305742
3Olav Messerschmidt297433
4George Siegle272330
5Susanna Tellschow237230
6Blaine Severin191230
7Pat Dolan184926
8Bob Miller168426
9Scott Watkins162223
10Aaron Picot102423
11John McEnhill48834


The skippers below have not sailed enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 50% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Nickiforos Delatolas18
Tom Hutton19
Brad Kleihege20
John Melcher10
Wayne Loescher17
Susan Peters15
Jonathon Ahlbrand4
Dave MacKenzie4
Jo McGlew9
Chris Strugar-Fritsch2


Race Results for:

June:   4   18   25  
July:   9   16   23   30  
August:   6   20   27  
September:   3  

June 4

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1131
Olav Messerschmidt2643
Bob Miller3369
George Siegle44105
Blaine Severin5798
Mike Moody6522
Tom Hutton71086
Scott Watkins88710
Nickiforos Delatolas91157
Aaron Picot1091111
John McEnhill11121212
Susanna Tellschow 214


June 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody1122
Bob Miller2333
Nickiforos Delatolas3246
Pat Dolan4755
Blaine Severin5464
Wayne Loescher6677
John McEnhill7588
Doug Carlson  11


June 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody135No
race -
wind
died
Doug Carlson2DSQ3
Olav Messerschmidt311
Susanna Tellschow447
Blaine Severin596
George Siegle622
Tom Hutton778
Wayne Loescher88 
Susan Peters969
Pat Dolan1054
John McEnhill111010


July 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody1122
Olav Messerschmidt2273
George Siegle3311
Tom Hutton4744
Jonathon Ahlbrand5636
Bob Miller655 
Pat DolanDNF   
Susanna Tellschow 465


July 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1123
Mike Moody2241
George Siegle3354
Scott Watkins4666
Susanna Tellschow5 72
Pat Dolan65139
Tom Hutton7888
Wayne Loescher8111211
Bob Miller910912
Blaine Severin10717
John McEnhill11131014
Brad Kleihege1291410
Susan Peters13121113
Olav Messerschmidt 435


July 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1122
Mike Moody2311
George Siegle3283
Susanna Tellschow4436
Scott Watkins51157
Nickiforos Delatolas6595
Blaine Severin7874
Brad Kleihege86411
Aaron Picot910109
Wayne Loescher1091112
John McEnhill11121310
Jo McGlew121312 
Pat Dolan13768


July 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle1DNF31
Doug Carlson2123
Mike Moody3DNF45
Olav Messerschmidt4714
Scott Watkins5576
Nickiforos Delatolas 252
Susanna Tellschow 368
John Melcher 487
Jo McGlew 699


August 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Olav Messerschmidt1132
Doug Carlson2223
Mike Moody3311
Blaine Severin4775
Pat Dolan5448
Susanna Tellschow6564
Brad Kleihege7656
Susan Peters8109DNF
John McEnhill911119
Aaron Picot10887
Jo McGlew 910DNF


August 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson122No
wind
Olav Messerschmidt214
Mike Moody333
Blaine Severin4127
George Siegle541
Susanna Tellschow6105
Pat Dolan796
Bob Miller8812
Nickiforos Delatolas969
Scott Watkins10710
Aaron Picot111311
John Melcher1258
John McEnhill131514
Chris Strugar-Fritsch1414 
Wayne Loescher151113


August 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Olav Messerschmidt1132
George Siegle2754
John Melcher39106
Mike Moody4323
Doug Carlson5211
Blaine Severin61087
Pat Dolan746 
Bob Miller87410
Brad Kleihege9121111
Aaron Picot105128
Susan Peters111175
John McEnhill12131312
Tom Hutton13699


September 3

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Olav Messerschmidt1242
Doug Carlson2321
Susanna Tellschow3554
Mike Moody4113
Aaron Picot56910
Bob Miller6878
Scott Watkins7467
Brad Kleihege8935
Dave MacKenzie9786
John McEnhill1010109



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2008 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Laser fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.