LSC Laser Fleet
2007 Season
Results & Standings


Provisonal Final Series Standings as of September 5

37 total races sailed to date
18 races required for series standing
Best 18 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Doug Carlson251129
2Olav Messerschmidt225129
3George Siegle203330
4Susanna Tellschow184534
5Pat Dolan170837
6Scott Watkins133722
7Bob Miller110830
8Wayne Loescher71426
9Aaron Picot50819


The skippers below have not sailed enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 50% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Mike Moody7
Blaine Severin14
Dave MacKenzie5
Andy Picot3
Mike Grabemeyer2


Race Results for:

May:   23   30  
June:   6   13   20   27  
July:   5   11   18   25  
August:   1   8   15   22   29  
September:   5  

May 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson111No
wind
Olav Messerschmidt223
George Siegle355
Susanna Tellschow444
Mike Moody532
Pat Dolan666
Scott Watkins788
Bob Miller877
Wayne Loescher999


May 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - no wind


June 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1121
Mike Moody2333
Olav Messerschmidt3212
George Siegle4444
Pat Dolan5696
Blaine Severin6957
Bob Miller7778
Susanna Tellschow8565
Wayne Loescher9889


June 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - no wind


June 20

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1111
George Siegle2223
Susanna Tellschow3332
Pat Dolan4775
Bob Miller5444
Wayne Loescher6557
Aaron Picot 666


June 27

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - tstorms threat


July 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson111Wimped
out!
Olav Messerschmidt223
Scott Watkins355
Bob Miller467
Wayne Loescher576
Aaron Picot6DNF 
Pat Dolan744
George Siegle 32


July 11

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle1111
Olav Messerschmidt224DNF
Scott Watkins3322
Pat Dolan4433
Susanna Tellschow5554
Wayne Loescher67DNF 
Aaron Picot7876
Bob Miller8765


July 18

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle1232
Pat Dolan2516
Olav Messerschmidt31DNF1
Blaine Severin4655
Scott Watkins5444
Susanna Tellschow6323


July 25

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson112No
wind
Olav Messerschmidt224
Pat Dolan345
Blaine Severin461
Aaron Picot557
Susanna Tellschow633
Wayne Loescher776


August 1

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - no wind


August 8

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson11No wind
Susanna Tellschow24
Olav Messerschmidt32
Pat Dolan43
Scott Watkins55
Bob Miller66
Dave MacKenzie77
Aaron Picot89
Mike Grabemeyer98


August 15

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1111
Susanna Tellschow2422
Pat Dolan3243
Bob Miller4355
George SiegleDNF 34


August 22

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson111Lightning,
dying
wind
Olav Messerschmidt233
George Siegle344
Pat Dolan475
Scott Watkins588
Bob Miller667
Susanna Tellschow722
Aaron Picot8910
Wayne Loescher956
Andy Picot10109


August 29

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
 No races - tstorms, rain


September 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson121No
wind
Olav Messerschmidt212
Pat Dolan353
Susanna Tellschow435
Scott Watkins579
George Siegle644
Bob Miller766
Blaine Severin8DNF7
Wayne Loescher998
Dave MacKenzie10810
Aaron Picot1110 



Top of Page |  LSC Home Page |  2007 Calendar |  Members Area

Like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Laser fleet (or other LSC fleets) race results and standings are updated? Then send an e-mail to LSCScoringGuy@hotmail.com. Indicate in the message of your e-mail which fleet (or fleets) you'd like to receive results and standings update notification messages for - Lightnings, Lasers and/or Sunfish.