LSC Laser Fleet
2000 Season Results & Standings


Final Series Standings as of September 13
(pending review & approval by Fleet Captain)

57 total races sailed to date
29 races required for series standing
Best 29 races counted


Click on skipper's name to see that skipper's indivdual race results.

Pos Skipper Tot Pts Tot Races
1Mike Moody388253
2George Siegle359841
3Pat Dolan298452
4Bill Strzelewicz289935
5Ann Siegle225733
6Bob Miller162243
7Blaine Severin130233
8Scott Schopieray117830
9Chris Strugar-Fritsch96040


The skippers below have not sailed enough races to qualify for inclusion in the standings. A skipper must start and sail in at least 50% of all races sailed to date to count as a series qualifier.


Skipper Races
Sailed
Doug Carlson25
Joel Shapiro26
Olav Messerschmidt17
Gil Chesbro8
Mac Spica10
John Fishbeck6
John Melcher7
Hulio Vogel5


Race Results for:

May:   31  
June:   7   14   21   28  
July:   5   12   19   26  
August:   2   9   16   23   30  
September:   6   13  

May 31

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1211
Mike Moody2332
Bill Strzelewicz3143
Scott Schopieray4466
Mac Spica5625
Chris Strugar-Fritsch6777
Bob Miller7554


June 7

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle1532
Mike Moody2111
Mac Spica310411
Bill Strzelewicz46113
Olav Messerschmidt5225
Pat Dolan6454
Joel Shapiro7776
Ann Siegle8367
Bob Miller99810
Blaine Severin10898
Scott Schopieray1111109
Chris Strugar-Fritsch12121212


June 14

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle121Cncld -
ltng
Doug Carlson243
Bill Strzelewicz33 
Ann Siegle45 
Pat Dolan512
Mike Moody564
Chris Strugar-Fritsch675
Blaine Severin77 


June 21

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1134
Mike Moody2321
George Siegle3212
Pat Dolan4OCS 5
Scott Schopieray5446
Chris Strugar-Fritsch6557
Olav Messerschmidt   3


June 28

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody1112
Pat Dolan2533
Olav Messerschmidt3264
Blaine Severin4787
Bob Miller5899
Chris Strugar-Fritsch6976
Bill Strzelewicz 348
George Siegle 425
Ann Siegle 651


July 5

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody121Not
cntd -
buddy
race
Doug Carlson212
Pat Dolan334
Bill Strzelewicz443
Bob Miller575
Blaine Severin667
Scott Schopieray758
Chris Strugar-Fritsch885


July 12

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody134Not
cntd -
buddy
race
Joel Shapiro213
Pat Dolan342
George Siegle421
Bob Miller558
Scott Schopieray667
Chris Strugar-Fritsch789
Ann SiegleOCS75
Blaine Severin  6


July 19

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Ann Siegle1354
Blaine Severin2635
Joel Shapiro3122
Pat Dolan4543
George Siegle5211
Bob Miller6466
Chris Strugar-Fritsch7777


July 26

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody11No races -
no wind?
Ann Siegle2 
Joel Shapiro3 
George Siegle4 
Pat Dolan54
Scott Schopieray63
Bob Miller72
Mac Spica85


August 2

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Joel Shapiro122No
race -
ltng
Mike Moody211
Pat Dolan333
Bob Miller444


August 9

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody1511
George Siegle2142
Joel Shapiro3233
Bill Strzelewicz4424
Pat Dolan5365
Ann Siegle6656
Scott Schopieray77  
Blaine SeverinDNFDNF78
Hulio Vogel  87


August 16

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson111No
wind
Mike Moody233
Pat Dolan364
George Siegle426
Joel Shapiro555
Bill Strzelewicz677
Blaine Severin788
Hulio Vogel899
Olav Messerschmidt 42


August 23

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Doug Carlson1111
George Siegle2833
Pat Dolan3246
Bill Strzelewicz4472
Ann Siegle5765
Joel Shapiro6658
Bob Miller7387
Mike Moody8524


August 30

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Mike Moody131OCS
Doug Carlson2221
George Siegle3142
Bill Strzelewicz4556
Pat Dolan5465
Ann Siegle6710DNF
Bob Miller7677
Scott Schopieray8888
Chris Strugar-Fritsch 994
Olav Messerschmidt  33


September 6

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
Gil Chesbro1446
Pat Dolan2252
Blaine Severin3687
Mike Moody4111
John Melcher5825
Chris Strugar-Fritsch6578
Bob Miller7733
John Fishbeck 364


September 13

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
George Siegle1245
Bill Strzelewicz2323
Olav Messerschmidt3111
Pat Dolan4599
Mike Moody5832
Ann Siegle6454
Bob Miller7131212
Scott Schopieray8121310
Gil Chesbro9987
Chris Strugar-Fritsch1010118
Blaine Severin11111013
John Melcher 6711
John Fishbeck 766


Top of Page |  LSC Fleets Page |  LSC Home Page |  Members Area


If you'd like to be notified by a brief e-mail message when the Laser fleet race results and standings are updated, then join the mailing list. Simply enter your e-mail address in the box below and then click the 'Join List' button. Your e-mail address will only be used to notify you of updates to this page.

Powered by ListBot